CBSE Various Post Admit Card 2020

CBSE Various Post Admit Card 2020 – 357 Posts, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online Recently Invited Online Application for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer and Other Various Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

CBSE Various Post Admit Card 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 16/12/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Group A Post : 1500/-
  • Group B & C Post : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Vacancy Details Total: 357 Posts

CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant Secretary(Group A)14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT (Group A) 07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT(Group A)14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator Group B08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior Assistant Group C60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer Group C2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19Accountant Group C06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant Group C204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior Accountant Group C19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Jobs 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top