Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020 – 199 Posts, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) has Recently Uploaded Admit Card for the State Service Exam SSE Various Post Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates who have Registered to this Following Vacancy and Can Download Admit Card.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 17 to 20 June 2020

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum age : 21 years
  • Maximum age : 28 years
  • for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Vacancy Details Total: 199 Posts

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Jobs 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top