FCI Various Manager Post Result 2020

FCI Various Manager Post Result 2020- 330 Posts, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Food Corporation of India (FCI) Recently Released Result for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019. Those Candidates Enrolled Candidate Are Download the Result Following Vacancies in FCI North, East, West, South, North East Zone.

FCI Various Manager Post Result 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 28/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 27/10/2019
  • Exam Date : 28/11/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 13/11/2019
  • Result Available : 27/01/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Manager Hindi : Maximum : 35 Years.
  • Other Post : Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 330 Posts

EastNorthWestSouthNorth East
37187156526

Vacancy Details Total: 330 Posts

Post NameEligibility
Manager (General)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Depot)
Manager (Movement)
Manager (Accounts)Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Technical)B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio Chemistry / Equivalent DegreeMore Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Civil Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level. More Details Read the Notification.

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000
Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here

Important Links

Download ResultNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Jobs 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top