IBPS SO IX Pre Result 2020

IBPS SO IX Pre Result 2020- 1163 Posts, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Result for the Specialist Officer IX. Those Graduate Candidates Have Appeared in the Online CBT Test Can Check the Results.

IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :06/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 26/11/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : 28-29 December 2019
  • Admit Card Prelim Available : 12/12/2019
  • Prelim Result Announced : 08/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 25/01/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 26/11/2019

  • Minimum Age : 20 years
  • Maximum Age : 30 years

Vacancy Details Total: 1163 Posts

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer76Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)670Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari27Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer60Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Years Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer20Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)310Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameBank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
IT OfficerUnion Bank of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Agriculture Field OfficerCorporation Bank4127101507100
Agriculture Field OfficerPunjab and Sindh Bank221305070350
Agriculture Field OfficerUnion Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Rajbasha AdhikariCorporation Bank02010101005
Rajbasha AdhikariUnion Bank of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Law OfficerCorporation Bank100702040225
Law OfficerUnion Bank of India190202010125
HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
HR / Personal OfficerUnion Bank of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Corporation Bank4027101508100
Marketing Officer (MO)Union Bank of India8854202810200

Important Links

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Jobs 2020

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top