India Post GDS Result 2020(Updated)

India Post GDS Result 2020: 26705 Posts, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Recently Uploaded Result for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019.

India Post GDS Result 2020

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.

Age Limit as on 06/06/2019

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
  • Read the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.

Vacancy Details Total: 26705 Posts

State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
Assam91927 January to 09 February 202027 January to 09 February 2020Click Here
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

Important Links

Download Result (Bihar)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Complete Application FormClick Here
Re-Open Notice (Assam Circle)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Jobs 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top