Railway DLW Varanasi Result 2020

Railway DLW Varanasi Result 2020 – 374 Posts, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Railway Diesel Locomotive Work DLW, Varanasi Invited Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2019. Those ITI and Non-ITI Candidate Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway DLW Varanasi Result 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Start :October 2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online 21/11/2019 upto 04:45 PM
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :21/11/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancy Details Total: 374 Posts | Age Limit as on 21/11/2019

Post NameTypeTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
ApprenticeITI Post30015-24 YearsClass 10 with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
ApprenticeNon-ITI Post7415-22 YearsClass 10 with Minimum 50% Marks.

Post Vacancy Details

Trade NameTypeGenOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI54291608107
FitterNon-ITI1508050230
CarpenterITI02010003
CarpenterNon-ITI00000
Painter (General)ITI0302010107
Painter (General)Non-ITI00000
MachinistITI3418100567
MachinistNon-ITI0804020115
Welder G&EITI2312070345
Welder G&ENon-ITI0503020111
ElectricianITI3619110571
ElectricianNon-ITI0905030118

Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Jobs 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top